SURNAME
Krause
FORENAME
Charles Ernest
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Warrant Officer Second Class
NUMBER
723952
AWARD
Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
18.04.1978 awarded BCR (5 Troop)
SURNAME
Moyo
FORENAME
Jele Christopher Aaron
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Lance Corporal
NUMBER
645736
AWARD
Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
25.05.1979 awarded BCR (posthumous) (3 Group)
KIA - See Roll of Honour
SURNAME
Bhebhe
FORENAME
Gayon
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Lance Corporal
NUMBER
644525
AWARD
Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
13.09.1974 awarded BCR (1 Troop)
SURNAME
Chabata
FORENAME
Carl
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Lance Corporal
NUMBER
645124
AWARD
Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
3 Troop
17.11.1975 awarded BCR
SURNAME
Memo
FORENAME
David Boyi
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Lance Corporal
NUMBER
644746
AWARD
Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
17.12.1976 awarded BCR
SURNAME
van der Riet
FORENAME
Peter John
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Warrant Officer Second Class + Lieutenant
NUMBER
781166
AWARD
Member of the Order of the Legion of Merit, Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
29.10.1976 awarded BCR (WO2) (1 Troop)...
SURNAME
Chiyaka
FORENAME
Lameck
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Corporal + Colour Sergeant
NUMBER
644718
AWARD
Member of the Order of the Legion of Merit, Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
17.11.1975 awarded BCR (Corporal) 2 Troop
12.12.1979 awarded MLM...
SURNAME
White
FORENAME
James Anthony Christopher
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Warrant Officer Second Class + Captain
NUMBER
781162
AWARD
Officer of the Order of the Legion of Merit, Bronze Cross of Rhodesia, Defence Forces Medal for Meritorious Service
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL...
SURNAME
Wuranda
FORENAME
Head
UNIT
Selous Scouts
RANK
Corporal + Sergeant
NUMBER
644758
AWARD
Silver Cross of Rhodesia, Bronze Cross of Rhodesia
PLACE
Rhodesia
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
17.11.1975 awarded SCR (Corporal) (3 Troop)
17.12.1976 awarded BCR (Sergeant) (3 Troop)
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.